Appearance characteristics of OEMfibers transceiver modules
نوشته شده توسط : ewr

The size of the transceiver modules is different according to the package. The common ones are SFP, XFP, CFP to the present QSFP, QSFP-DD, etc. But any encapsulated transceiver modules has a case, label, pull ring, etc. Take the SFP transceiver modules as an example to introduce the appearance structure of the transceiver modules

The appearance structure of the transceiver modules (take SFP/eSFP package transceiver modules for example)

1 handle buckle, 2 receiving interface, 3 sending interface, 4 shell, 5 label, 6 dust plug, 7 skirt piece, 8 connector

Generally, the transceiver modules has two ports, TX is the transmitting port, and RX may be the receiving port

The modules housing can be divided into 2 categories

1*9 shell: This shell is a plastic shell, the relevant components are 1*9 pin header, transceiver modules dust plug, 1*9 shell

SFP shell: This shell mainly includes SFP cage, SFP shell, SFP pull ring, SFP buckle and SFP dust plug

The color of the pull ring corresponding to different wave bands of different transceiver moduless is also different

1. The colour of the pull ring corresponding to the commonly used wave band

850nm -- Black pull ring

1310nm -- blue pull ring

1490nm -- purple pull ring

1550nm -- yellow pull ring

Note: Normally, the pull ring in the 1550nm band is yellow, but the module pull rings above 120KM are green

The color of the pull ring corresponding to each band of the CWDM transceiver modules

1470nm-gray pull ring

1490nm -- purple pull ring

1510nm -- blue pull ring

1530nm -- Green pull ring

1550nm -- yellow pull ring

1570nm -- orange pull ring

1590nm -- red pull ring

1610nm -- Brown pull ring





:: بازدید از این مطلب : 20
|
امتیاز مطلب : 0
|
تعداد امتیازدهندگان : 0
|
مجموع امتیاز : 0
تاریخ انتشار : چهار شنبه 25 تير 1399 | نظرات ()
مطالب مرتبط با این پست
لیست
می توانید دیدگاه خود را بنویسید


نام
آدرس ایمیل
وب سایت/بلاگ
:) :( ;) :D
;)) :X :? :P
:* =(( :O };-
:B /:) =DD :S
-) :-(( :-| :-))
نظر خصوصی

 کد را وارد نمایید:

آپلود عکس دلخواه: