OEMfibers 1000BASE SFP Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet
نوشته شده توسط : ewr

1000BASE SFP transceiver (Small form-factor pluggable) can be a device that interfaces a network device motherboard to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It really is made to support Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. Since Gigabit Ethernet could be classified into fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet and copper-based Gigabit Ethernet, there are 1000BASE SFP transceiver and 1000BASE copper SFP transceivers found in Gigabit there will vary physical layer standards for fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet, Different 1000BASE SFP transceiver can be utilized for different standards of Gigabit Ethernet. These 1000BASE SFP transceiver can be utilized for single-mode and multi-mode fibers of different reaches. For instance, the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver can are powered by standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans as high as 10km or more to 550m on any multi-mode fibers. When it is used over legacy multi-mode fiber type, its transmitter ought to be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable

1000BASE Copper SFP transceivers use copper lines for linking. In copper-based Gigabit Ethernet, the Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP module may be the most commonly-used transceiver. Be appropriate for the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards, it operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100m

As Gigabit Ethernet has been proven a viable solution for increased bandwidth requirements for growing networks, the marketplace is flooded with various 1000BASE SFP transceiver. OEMfibers.com supplies many types of 1000BASE SFP transceivers like the aforesaid 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver and 1000BASE-T copper transceiver





:: بازدید از این مطلب : 8
|
امتیاز مطلب : 0
|
تعداد امتیازدهندگان : 0
|
مجموع امتیاز : 0
تاریخ انتشار : جمعه 10 مرداد 1399 | نظرات ()
مطالب مرتبط با این پست
لیست
می توانید دیدگاه خود را بنویسید


نام
آدرس ایمیل
وب سایت/بلاگ
:) :( ;) :D
;)) :X :? :P
:* =(( :O };-
:B /:) =DD :S
-) :-(( :-| :-))
نظر خصوصی

 کد را وارد نمایید:

آپلود عکس دلخواه: