OEMfibers 1000BASE SFP transceiver:MGBSX1 and MGBLH1
نوشته شده توسط : ewr

MGBSX1 :1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver

MGBSX1 is a hot pluggable 1000BASE transceiver invented by Cisco. The 1000BASE-SX standard optics are developed to aid less expensive multi-mode fiber runs in horizontal and shorter-length backbone applications. The MGBSX1 transceiver supplies the ability to utilize faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. It supports dual data-rate of around 1 Gbps, using its operating temperature which range from 32º to 158ºF (namely, 0º to 70ºC). The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter is certainly a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The NGBSX1 SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m. Moreover, installing this module is really as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch

MGBLH1 :1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver

MGBLH1 can be a 1000BASE SFP transceiver. However, it differs from MGBSX1 for the reason that LH means long term. Many vendors make use of LH for several SFP modules, this SFP type is comparable with the other SFPs in basic working principle and size. However, LH isn’t a Gigabit Ethernet standard, yet works with 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver standard. The MGBLH1 transceiver module offers a low priced high-performance connection. Compliant with specifications of SFP transceiver MSA specification, 1000BASE-LH SFP operates a distance up to 70km over single-mode fiber. Cisco MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP covers a web link amount of 40km that produce itself ideal for long-reach application. Morever, The MGBLH1 transceiver supplied by OEMfibers is individually tested on a complete selection of Cisco Linksys tools and passes the monitoring of OEMfibers.COM intelligent quality control system

MGBSX1:Multimode Fiber 500m 850nm LC

MGBLH1:Single Mode Fiber 40km 1310nm LC

The large diameter core of multimode fiber escalates the light reflection created as light travelling. Due to the high dispersion and attenuation rate with the multimode fiber, the standard of the signal is normally reduced over long distances. Therefore, the MGBSX1 is normally used for short distance, data and audio/video applications in LANs. Oppositely, MGBLH1 could be put on long distance transmission. However, the actual distance will change predicated on fiber plant and operating environment





:: بازدید از این مطلب : 10
|
امتیاز مطلب : 0
|
تعداد امتیازدهندگان : 0
|
مجموع امتیاز : 0
تاریخ انتشار : دو شنبه 13 مرداد 1399 | نظرات ()
مطالب مرتبط با این پست
لیست
می توانید دیدگاه خود را بنویسید


نام
آدرس ایمیل
وب سایت/بلاگ
:) :( ;) :D
;)) :X :? :P
:* =(( :O };-
:B /:) =DD :S
-) :-(( :-| :-))
نظر خصوصی

 کد را وارد نمایید:

آپلود عکس دلخواه: