X2 to 10G SFP+ optical transceivers connection solution
نوشته شده توسط : ewr

X2 to 10G SFP+ connectivity solution and X2 and SFP+ direct connectivity solutions, OEMfibers offers three solutions

Required equipment: X2 optical transceivers,X2 to SFP+ converter, 10G SFP+ optical transceivers, fiber jumper

Solution 1

X2 optical module is utilized at one end, X2 to SFP + converter and 10G SFP + optical module are combined at the additional end, and SC-LC optical fiber jumper connection can be used between your two ends

Solution 2

One end uses X2 to SFP + converter and 10G SFP + optical module combination, the various other end also uses X2 to SFP + converter and 10G SFP + optical module mixture, which are linked by LC-LC optical fiber jumper

According to advertise feedback scheme 2, the application form could be more extensive. The main reason is normally that the input cost of scheme 1 in long distance transmission project is a lot greater than that of scheme 2

Solution 3

Direct Connection Scheme between X2 Module and SFP+Module,If the X2 and SFP + modules are single-mode, a single-mode jumper is necessary. If it's multi-mode, make use of multi-mode jumper. The premise is by using optical modules with the same transmission wavelength and distance





:: بازدید از این مطلب : 6
|
امتیاز مطلب : 0
|
تعداد امتیازدهندگان : 0
|
مجموع امتیاز : 0
تاریخ انتشار : سه شنبه 4 شهريور 1399 | نظرات ()
مطالب مرتبط با این پست
لیست
می توانید دیدگاه خود را بنویسید


نام
آدرس ایمیل
وب سایت/بلاگ
:) :( ;) :D
;)) :X :? :P
:* =(( :O };-
:B /:) =DD :S
-) :-(( :-| :-))
نظر خصوصی

 کد را وارد نمایید:

آپلود عکس دلخواه: